The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Copeland "Anti- Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874 and 40 U.S.C. 276c) CONTRACTOR shall comply with the Copeland "Anti- Kickback" Act (18 U.S.C. 874), as supplemented by Department of Labor regulations (29 CFR part 3, "Contractors and Subcontractors on Public Building or Public Work Financed in Whole or in Part by Loans or Grants from the United States ").